www.KapurthalaOnline.com


Home|Kapurthala|Punjab|Photo Gallery |Jobs|About Us|


Kapurthala
Punjab
Phagwara
Sultanpur Lodhi
Major Villages
Science City
Rail Coach Factory
Photo Gallery
History
Culture
Religion
Fair & Festivals
Industry/Business
Education
Fact Sheet
Tourist Attractions
Location
How To Reach
Hotels
Emergency Contact Numbers
Yellow Pages
Business Web
Personal Web
Resume Database
Vacancy Database
Articles
Sign Guest Book
View Guest Book
Feedback
About Us




.

EMERGENCY CONTACT NUMBERS & IMPORTANT DETAILS.

Telephone STD Codes
(For International Caller Use "+91" in place of "0")

Kapurthala 01822
Phagwara 01824
Sultanpur Lodhi01828
Bholath
01822
Dilwan
01822
Nadala
01822
Begowal
01822
Jalandhar
0181
Postal code : 
Kapurthala -144 601, Rail Coach Factory 144 602

Official India Post Website for VPO Level Pincode:
http://www.indiapost.gov.in/pin/pinsearch.aspx
 

Kapurthala Police's Website: www.kapurthalapolice.gov.in

S.S.P., Kapurthala (O)01822-233736, 220513, 233761 (Fax) 
SP/HQ KPT 01822-233747 (O)
SP/D KPT 01822-238055  (O) 
DSP/HQ KPT 01822-233736 (O)
DSP/D KPT  01822-233760 (O)
DSP/SB KPT 232388 (O)
DSP/SD KPT 231376 (O)
DSP/SULTANPUR 01828 222228 
DSP BHOLATH 244287
DSP PHAGWARA 01824-262900

Complete List of Telephone Numbers of Gazetted Officers SHOs & I/C POLICE POSTS.. Click here

 

OFFICE

Police -City Kotwali, Kapurthala 233716,100
Police Exchange, Kapurthala 233761
Police Control Room, Kapurthala 233768
Police Kotwali, Kapurthala 233739
Police CIA Kapurthala 233760
Police Sadar, Phagwara 260908
Police CIA, Phagwara 265320
Police, Bholath 01822-244231
Police, Sultanpur Lodhi 222028
Police, Dhilwan 01822-244231
Police, Nadala 01824-241829
Police, Jalandhar 2263222,100
CIA, Jalandhar 2282529
 

 

S.P. Operation 233760,233761
S.P.(H.Q.) 233747,233763
D.S.P. 233751,233757
Railway Police, Kapurthala 232794
Police, 263222,100
Fire, Kapurthala 232333,101
Fire, Jalandhar 280344,101
Fire, Phagwara 261944
Ambulance, Civil Hospital, Kapurthala 233750,232254
Ambulance, Civil Hospital, Phagwara 260227
Ambulance, Civil Hospital, Sultanpur Lodhi 222032
Ambulance, Civil Hospital, Jalandhar 2224366
Hospital (Casualty), Kapurthala 233750
Red Cross Bhavan, Kapurthala 233728
Bus Stand Enquiry, Kapurthala 232720
Bus Stand Enquiry, Jalandhar 223755
Bus Stand Enquiry, Phagwara 260045
Railway Enquiry, Kapurthala 232794
Railway Computer Enquiry, Kapurthala 132,131
Railway Enquiry, Phagwara 131,260365
Railway Enquiry, Jalandhar 256366,256367
Railway Enquiry, Jalandhar 256368,131
Railway Computer Enquiry, Jalandhar 132
Electricity Complaints Kapurthala-Main  232464
Electricity Complaints Kapurthala-Court Chowk 232224
Electricity Complaints Kapurthala-Markfed 232279
Electricity Complaints Kapurthala-Jatpura 232341
S.E. (Electricity) 233772
132 K.V. Grid Sub Station (Electricity) 232464
Electricity S.D.O. (City-I) 232208
Electricity S.D.O. (Sub Urban) 232341
Electricity S.D.O. (Store) 232302
Telephone Complaints 198,232198
Trunk Booking 180
Trunk Enquiry 232223
S.D.O. Rural (Telecom)  230561
S.D.O. Group (Telecom) 230561
S.D.O. Phone 232456
Technician Switches Room 232200
Water Supply 232286

     
   

Home| Kapurthala| Punjab| Photo Gallery | Jobs | About Us|


Designed by: Alpha IT Solutions, Kapurthala. Phone: +91-9888354122
E-mail: kapurthalaonline@gmail.com